Is Oberto Italian Dry Salame & Smoked Provolone Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- rennet
- lactic acid starter culture
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Italian Dry Salame: Pork, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Sodium Asorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Flavors. Smoked Provolone Cheese: Milk, Salt, Rennet, Smoked By Wood On Surface. Contains Milk.
Check Oberto Italian Dry Salame & Smoked Provolone Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberto Italian Dry Salame & Smoked Provolone Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
About this product
Meat · Slice


