Is Oberto® Trail Mix Original Beef 8-2 oz. Packs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
- beef
- original beef jerky
- natural smoke flavor
- spices and natural flavorings
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Original Beef Jerky (Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Agave Syrup, Salt, Spices And Natural Flavorings, Beef Stock, Natural Smoke Flavor), Pumpkin Seeds, Pecans, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Golden Raisins (Golden Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Sulfur Dioxide)
Check Oberto® Trail Mix Original Beef 8-2 oz. Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberto® Trail Mix Original Beef 8-2 oz. Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberto® Trail Mix Original Beef 8-2 oz. Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


