Is Oberto Trail Mix, with Original Beef Jerky Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Original Beef Jerky (Beef, Brown Sugar, Water, Agave Syrup, Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Cane Sugar, Spices And Natural Flavorings, Beef Stock, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor), Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans And/Or Walnuts), Pumpkin Seeds, Dark Chocolate Pieces [(Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavoring), Sugar, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Caramel Color], Sunflower Seeds, Golden Raisins (Golden Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Sulfur Dioxide [To Protect Color]), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil).
Check Oberto Trail Mix, with Original Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberto Trail Mix, with Original Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
About this product
Snack · Pouch


