Is Oberweis Black Cherry Ice Cream - 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Bordeaux Cherries (Cherries, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Citric Acid, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Blue 2, Green 3), Sulfur Dioxide), Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Red Grape Juice Concentrate (Contains Sulfites), Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Citric Acid
Check Oberweis Black Cherry Ice Cream - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis Black Cherry Ice Cream - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberweis Black Cherry Ice Cream - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


