Is Oberweis® Chocolate Ice Cream Pint Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan.
Check Oberweis® Chocolate Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis® Chocolate Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberweis® Chocolate Ice Cream Pint is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano's
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


