Is Oberweis Chocolate Marshmallow - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, milk, sugar, corn syrup, skim milk, corn syrup solids, chocolate liquor, cocoa powder processed with alkali, corn starch, egg whites, cream of tartar, pectin, natural flavor, locust bean gum, carrageenan
Check Oberweis Chocolate Marshmallow - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis Chocolate Marshmallow - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberweis Chocolate Marshmallow - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


