Is Oberweis Dairy Fat Free White Milk Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- fat free milk
fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
fat free milk, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3
Check Oberweis Dairy Fat Free White Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis Dairy Fat Free White Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberweis Dairy Fat Free White Milk is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingCookingBaking


