Is Oberweis Dairy Fat Free White Milk Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
fat free milk, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3
Check Oberweis Dairy Fat Free White Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis Dairy Fat Free White Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberweis Dairy Fat Free White Milk is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingCookingBaking


