Is Oberweis Holiday Ice Cream - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GROUND CINNAMON, CINNAMON FLAVOR BASE (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, TRAGACANTH GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Oberweis Holiday Ice Cream - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis Holiday Ice Cream - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberweis Holiday Ice Cream - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


