Is Oberweis Peanut Butter Chocolate Ice Cream - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sucrose, Salt), Stabilizer And Emulsifier (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan)
Check Oberweis Peanut Butter Chocolate Ice Cream - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis Peanut Butter Chocolate Ice Cream - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberweis Peanut Butter Chocolate Ice Cream - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


