Is OBERWEIS, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, EGG NOG Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg yolks
pasteurized egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGGNOG BASE (CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NUTMEG, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS [ FOR COLOR]), STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check OBERWEIS, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OBERWEIS, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


