Is Oberweis® Vanilla Ice Cream Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- snow milk
- milk
- cream milk
snow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Snow Milk, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan.
Check Oberweis® Vanilla Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis® Vanilla Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberweis® Vanilla Ice Cream Pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


