Is Oberweis® Vanilla Ice Cream Pint Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Snow Milk, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan.
Check Oberweis® Vanilla Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis® Vanilla Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberweis® Vanilla Ice Cream Pint is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano's
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


