Is Obi Active Water Kefir Meyer Lemon & Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Obi Probiotic Strains Blend (Bacillus Coagulans, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Paracasei), Organic Lemon Juice Not From Concentrate, Organic Agave Nectar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Lemon Peel Extract
Check Obi Active Water Kefir Meyer Lemon & Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Obi Active Water Kefir Meyer Lemon & Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


