Is OBI, PROBIOTIC SODA, ORGANIC ROOT BEER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED WATER KEFIR AND PROBIOTIC STRAINS, ORGANIC ROOT BEER SPICE AND FLAVOR EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN ROCK SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check OBI, PROBIOTIC SODA, ORGANIC ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking