Is Obrigado Original Coconut Milk Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Water, Coconut Cream, Calcium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Stabilizers (Xanthan And Guar Gum), Coconut Natural Flavor, Contains Statement: Coconut
Check Obrigado Original Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Obrigado Original Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Obrigado Original Coconut Milk is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BZehrsFortinosAmazon
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyMildRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSmoothie


