Is Obrigado Original Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
- coconut natural flavor
- coconut water
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Water, Coconut Cream, Calcium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Stabilizers (Xanthan And Guar Gum), Coconut Natural Flavor, Contains Statement: Coconut
Check Obrigado Original Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Obrigado Original Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Obrigado Original Coconut Milk is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


