Is Ocado British Cooked Ham 5 Slices No Added Water Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Honey, Stabilisers (Di- and Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).Prepared with 100g of pork per 100g of product.
Check Ocado British Cooked Ham 5 Slices No Added Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado British Cooked Ham 5 Slices No Added Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocado British Cooked Ham 5 Slices No Added Water is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyHoneyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


