Is Ocado British Salted Butter Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Milk), Salt (1.5%).For allergens, see ingredients in bold.

Check Ocado British Salted Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocado British Salted Butter is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Ocado British Salted Butter | Spoonful