Is Ocado British Semi Skimmed Milk 4 Pints Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised homogenised semi-skimmed milk
pasteurised homogenised semi-skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised homogenised semi-skimmed milk
Check Ocado British Semi Skimmed Milk 4 Pints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado British Semi Skimmed Milk 4 Pints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
FAIRLIFE® Chocolate 2% Partly Skimmed Ultrafiltered Milk - Lactose free 1.5L
Arla LactoFREE Skimmed Milk Drink 1L
Dairy Manor West Country Whole Milk 4 Pints
Semi skimmed British milk
Where to buy
Ocado British Semi Skimmed Milk 4 Pints is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


