Is Ocado British Semi Skimmed Milk 4 Pints Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised homogenised semi-skimmed milk
pasteurised homogenised semi-skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised homogenised semi-skimmed milk
Check Ocado British Semi Skimmed Milk 4 Pints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado British Semi Skimmed Milk 4 Pints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
FAIRLIFE® Chocolate 2% Partly Skimmed Ultrafiltered Milk - Lactose free 1.5L
Arla LactoFREE Skimmed Milk Drink 1L
Dairy Manor West Country Whole Milk 4 Pints
Semi skimmed British milk
Where to buy
Ocado British Semi Skimmed Milk 4 Pints is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


