Is Ocado British Unsalted Butter Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Butter (Milk).
Check Ocado British Unsalted Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado British Unsalted Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocado British Unsalted Butter is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichTopping


