Is Ocado Cypriot Halloumi Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goats' milk
  • medium fat hard cheese

goats' milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Fat Hard Cheese (from cows', ewes' and goats' Milk), Dried Mint.For allergens, see ingredients in bold.

Check Ocado Cypriot Halloumi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocado Cypriot Halloumi is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSnackingSalad