Is Ocado Double Gloucester Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Double Gloucester Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto Norbixin).For allergens, see ingredients in bold.

Check Ocado Double Gloucester against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocado Double Gloucester is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
ButteryNuttySavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishCooking
Egg Free? Ocado Double Gloucester | Spoonful