Is Ocado Greek Feta Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese (from Ewes' And Goats' Milk), Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Ocado Greek Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Greek Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocado Greek Feta is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cheese · Block
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrumbly
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingGarnishing


