Is Ocado Greek style yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • greek style natural yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Natural Yoghurt (Milk), Live Bacterial Cultures [Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Streptococcus thermophilus). For allergens, see ingredients in bold. STORAGE INFORMATION: Keep refrigerated 0 to +5°C.

Check Ocado Greek style yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping