Is Ocado Italian Mascarpone Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mascarpone Cheese (from Milk).Allergy Advice! .
Check Ocado Italian Mascarpone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Italian Mascarpone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocado Italian Mascarpone is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingMeal Prep


