Is Ocado Italian Ricotta Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ricotta Cheese (from Milk).Allergy Advice! .
Check Ocado Italian Ricotta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Italian Ricotta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocado Italian Ricotta is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingCooking BaseGarnishTopping


