Is Ocado Mango & Coconut Chicken Grills Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (88%), Coconut Milk, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Mango Puree Concentrate, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Salt, Lime Juice, Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Red Chilli, Red Pepper, Cornflour, Coriander, Colour (Paprika Extract), Lime Zest, Flavouring, Acid (Malic Acid), Desiccated Coconut, Ground Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Ground Paprika, Ground Black Pepper.For allergens, see ingredients in bold.

Check Ocado Mango & Coconut Chicken Grills against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocado Mango & Coconut Chicken Grills is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go