Is Ocado Mango & Coconut Chicken Grills Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (88%), Coconut Milk, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Mango Puree Concentrate, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Salt, Lime Juice, Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Red Chilli, Red Pepper, Cornflour, Coriander, Colour (Paprika Extract), Lime Zest, Flavouring, Acid (Malic Acid), Desiccated Coconut, Ground Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Ground Paprika, Ground Black Pepper.For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check Ocado Mango & Coconut Chicken Grills against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Mango & Coconut Chicken Grills in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Ocado Mango & Coconut Chicken Grills is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


