Is Ocado Rum & Raisin Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- double cream
- milk
- whole milk
reconstituted skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Sugar, Rum and Raisin Mix (8.0%) [Raisins, Water, Sugar, Rum (3.0%), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Rum Flavouring.Allergy Advice! .May contain traces of cereals containing Gluten, Egg, Nuts and Soya.
Check Ocado Rum & Raisin Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Rum & Raisin Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocado Rum & Raisin Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


