Is Ocado Sour Cream & Chive Dip Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (68%) (Milk), Mayonnaise [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Preservatives (Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Egg Yolk Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Colour (Lutein)], Chives (3%), Salt.For allergens, see ingredients in bold.May contain Sesame.
Check Ocado Sour Cream & Chive Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Sour Cream & Chive Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocado Sour Cream & Chive Dip is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


