No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Ocado Spelt Sourdough Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spelt Flour (41%) (wheat), Fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1)], Water, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Extra Virgin Olive), Sea Salt, Soya Flour, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid), Fermented Wheat Flour. Contains Wheat, Soya.

Check Ocado Spelt Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking
Soy Free? Ocado Spelt Sourdough | Spoonful