Is OCEAN CANDY SELECTION Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
- dextrose
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, BOVINE GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (PAPRIKA EXTRACT, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, FRUIT JUICE, TURMERIC), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check OCEAN CANDY SELECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN CANDY SELECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


