Is Ocean Chef Atlantic Salmon Portions Mediterranean Style 1Kg Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar) (Fish) (96%), Dried Herb Crust (4%) [Tomato Powder, Spices (18%) (Paprika, Black Pepper), Dextrose (from Wheat), Herbs (10%) (Parsley, Thyme, Basil), Potato Starch, Iodised Salt, Onion, Garlic (6%), Thickener (1442), Vegetable Oil].
Check Ocean Chef Atlantic Salmon Portions Mediterranean Style 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Chef Atlantic Salmon Portions Mediterranean Style 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Chef Atlantic Salmon Portions Mediterranean Style 1Kg is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingCookingMeal Prep


