Is Ocean Chef South American Flathead Fillets 1kg Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
South American Flathead (Percophis brasiliensis) (FISH) (100%).
Check Ocean Chef South American Flathead Fillets 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Chef South American Flathead Fillets 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Ocean Chef South American Flathead Fillets 1kg is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Frozen
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


