Is Ocean Prince Sardines in Louisiana Hot Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines , Water , Vinegar , Maltodextrin , Modified Tapioca Starch , Soybean Oil , Paprika Oleoresin , Monosodium Glutamate , Chili Powder , Xanthan Gum , White Pepper Powder , Vegetable Broth Concentrate , Capsicum Oleoresin , Lime Oil , Salt .

Check Ocean Prince Sardines in Louisiana Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Prince Sardines in Louisiana Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep