Is Ocean Rise Yellowfin Chunk Tuna Ginger & Soy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellowfin Tuna (thunnus Albacares) (fish) (70%), Sunflower Oil, Ginger (7%), Soy Sauce (5%) (water, Soybeans, Whole Wheat Flour, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Fish, Soy.

Check Ocean Rise Yellowfin Chunk Tuna Ginger & Soy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go