Is Ocean Rise Yellowfin Chunk Tuna Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellowfin Tuna (thunnus Albacares) (78%), Vegetable Oils (18%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Cracked Black Pepper (0.5%), Natural Lemon Flavour. Contains Fish.
Check Ocean Rise Yellowfin Chunk Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Rise Yellowfin Chunk Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
About this product
Seafood · Can


