Is Ocean Royale Coconut & Lime Prawns Panko Crumbed Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prawns (litopenaeus Vannamei) (crustacean) (50%), Panko Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Salt), Sugar, Batter (wheat Flour, Water, Thickeners (1404, 412), Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500), Garlic Powder, Stabilisers (450, 451)), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Lime Powder, Salt. Contains Gluten, Wheat and Crustacean. It may also contain Egg, Fish, Lupin, Milk, Mollusc and Soy.
Check Ocean Royale Coconut & Lime Prawns Panko Crumbed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Royale Coconut & Lime Prawns Panko Crumbed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingGrilling


