Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ocean Royale Crispy Tempura Battered Fish Fillets Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alaskan Pollock Fillets (theragra Chalcogramma), Tempura Batter Coating (wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Thickeners (1420, 412, 415), Corn Flour, Whey Powder (from Milk), Soy Protein Flour, Raising Agents (450, 500), Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Dry Yeast Extract. Contains Fish, Wheat, Milk And Soy. May Contain Crustacea, Egg, Sesame, Other Gluten Cereals And Sulphites.

Check Ocean Royale Crispy Tempura Battered Fish Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Tree Nut Free? Ocean Royale Crispy Tempura Battered Fish Fillets | Spoonful