Is Ocean Royale Prawn And Salmon Mornay Pots Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- butter
- milk
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mornay Sauce (62%) {milk, Double Cream (milk), Water, Butter (milk), Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Mineral (iron), Vitamins (niacin, Thiamin)], Fish Stock Powder, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (milk), English Mustard [water, Mustard Flour, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulator (330), Turmeric], Lemon Juice, Salt), Prawn (penaeus Vannamei) (crustacean) (19%) (prawn, Salt), Atlantic Salmon (salmo Salar) (fish) (15%), Breadcrumb (2.8%) {wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Mineral (iron, Vitamins (niacin, Thiamin)], Yeast, Salt, Cider Vinegar, Starter Culture), Lemon Zest, Rapeseed Oil, Chives. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Crustacean, Fish, Milk. May Contain Sulphites, Other Gluten Cereals, Egg, Soy.
Check Ocean Royale Prawn And Salmon Mornay Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Royale Prawn And Salmon Mornay Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
Trader Joe's Lightly Smoked Salmon Skinless and Boneless Applewood Smoked
BUMBLE BEE Smoked Salmon Fillets In Oil, 3.75 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Polar Skinless and Boneless Salmon Fillets, 7.05 oz
Fire and Smoke Burger Royale Burger Blend
About this product
Seafood · Piece


