Is Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenient single-serve noodle bowls deliver savory, umami-rich broth with mild spiciness and subtle briny undertones. Noodles cook to a springy, slightly chewy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch, late-night snack, or base for added proteins and vegetables. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, satisfying portion, and portability for consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ramen Broth (organic Kelp Stock (filtered Water, Organic Kelp), Organic Soy Milk (filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans), Organic Bean Flour, Organic Tamari (soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Sesame Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Mushroom Powder), Organic Ramen Noodle (organic Wheat, Water, Sea Salt), Organic Spice Packet (organic Dried Red Chili Peppers), Organic Ramen Broth (organic Kelp Stock (filtered Water, Organic Kelp), Organic Soy Milk (filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans), Organic Bean Flour, Organic Tamari (soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Sesame Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Mushroom Powder).

Check Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) is available at 6 retailers

Billion VeganCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go