Is Ocean Spray® 100% Juice Cranberry Juice Blend, 10 fl oz Bottles, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRY JUICE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), GRAPE JUICE (WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEAR JUICE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR.
Check Ocean Spray® 100% Juice Cranberry Juice Blend, 10 fl oz Bottles, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® 100% Juice Cranberry Juice Blend, 10 fl oz Bottles, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® 100% Juice Cranberry Juice Blend, 10 fl oz Bottles, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


