Is Ocean Spray Berry Splash Strawberry & Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Cranberry Juice (water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Strawberry Juice (water, Strawberry Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Raspberry Juice (water, Raspberry Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Vegetable Concentrate For Color, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Ocean Spray Berry Splash Strawberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Berry Splash Strawberry & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


