Is Ocean Spray Cktl Cran Raspberry Pescatarian?

Description
Bright tart cranberry and sweet raspberry notes combine in a smooth, lightly viscous beverage commonly enjoyed chilled, mixed into cocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers often note a pronounced fruit-forward sweetness and consistent texture; opinions vary on sweetness level, while many cite convenience of the bottled format for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tart cranberry and sweet raspberry notes combine in a smooth, lightly viscous beverage commonly enjoyed chilled, mixed into cocktails, or paired with meals. Reviewers often note a pronounced fruit-forward sweetness and consistent texture; opinions vary on sweetness level, while many cite convenience of the bottled format for everyday use.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fruit Juice (Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Cranberry Juice, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice), Cane Or Beet Sugar, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Natural Flavours, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Ocean Spray Cktl Cran Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray Cktl Cran Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocean Spray Cktl Cran Raspberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


