Is Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Reduced Sugar Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tangy-sweet, chewy dried cranberries with a moist, pleasantly sticky texture that holds shape in cooking. Commonly used as a snack, in baking, salads, oatmeal, yogurt, and trail mix; reviewers note a milder flavor than other varieties, consistent chewiness, convenient resealable packaging, and versatility in both sweet and savory home recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries, Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerin), Sweetener, Refined Sunflower Oil Is Used As A Processing Aid

Check Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Reduced Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Reduced Sugar is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
TartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBaking