Is Ocean Spray Craisins Trail Mix - Cranberry and Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate chips

semisweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Vegetable Oil |(Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin !(An Emulsifier)), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Vegetable Oil,|(peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Vegetable (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt)

Check Ocean Spray Craisins Trail Mix - Cranberry and Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Craisins Trail Mix - Cranberry and Chocolate is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchBreakfast