Is Ocean Spray Craisins Trail Mix - Cranberry and Chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanut
roasted peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Vegetable Oil |(Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin !(An Emulsifier)), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Vegetable Oil,|(peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Vegetable (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt)

Check Ocean Spray Craisins Trail Mix - Cranberry and Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocean Spray Craisins Trail Mix - Cranberry and Chocolate is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchBreakfast