Is Ocean Spray® Cran-Apple™ Cranberry Apple Juice Drinks, 10 fl oz Bottles, 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Concentrate For Color, Filtered Water, Vegetable Concentrate For Color
Check Ocean Spray® Cran-Apple™ Cranberry Apple Juice Drinks, 10 fl oz Bottles, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® Cran-Apple™ Cranberry Apple Juice Drinks, 10 fl oz Bottles, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® Cran-Apple™ Cranberry Apple Juice Drinks, 10 fl oz Bottles, 6 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


